Privacy Policy私隱政策

Important Notice重要提示

By accessing this website and any of its pages the users are agreeing to the terms set out below and by continuing to use this website following the posting of any changes to these terms will signify the users’ consent to the changes made. The Company may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. The Company will not reduce the users’ rights under this Privacy Policy without the users’ explicit consent. If changes are significant, the Company will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services and products, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

通過訪問本網站及其任何頁面,即表示用戶同意以下條款;在發布條款更改後繼續使用本網站即表示用戶同意所做的更改。本公司可能會不時更改本隱私政策。 未得用戶明確同意,本公司不會減少用戶在本隱私政策下的權利。 如本隱私政策有重大變更,本公司將提供更顯眼的通知(包括向某些服務和產品的用戶傳送隱私政策變更的電子郵件通知)。

The Chinese translation of this Privacy Policy is for reference only. In case of any discrepancy between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

本私隱政策的中文譯本僅供參考,文義如與英文有歧異,概以英文本為準。

Internet Privacy Policy Statement互聯網私隱政策聲明

In addition to the Company’s duty of confidentiality to customers, the Company shall at all times observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance") of the Hong Kong SAR and other applicable data protection law in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of customers.

除了本公司對客戶的保密義務外,本公司在任何時候收集、保留和使用客戶的個人資料時都會遵守香港特別行政區的“個人資料(私隱)條例”(“條例”)及其他適用的資料保護法。

If the users do not wish the Company to use or provide to other persons their personal data for use in direct marketing, they may exercise their opt-out right by notifying the Company.

如果用戶不希望本公司使用或向他人提供其個人資料用於直接營銷,他們可以通知本公司行使其選擇退出權。

The Company will not collect any personal data that identifies a user to this website unless specified otherwise herein. Only the pages of this website visited will be recorded. Such information will be used to prepare aggregate information about the number of visitors to the website and general statistics on usage patterns of the website. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". For details of cookies, please refer to the Cookies Policy.

除非另有說明,否則本公司不會收集任何能夠辨認用戶的個人資料,僅會記錄本網站被訪問過的頁面。此類信息將用於準備有關網站訪問者數量的綜合信息以及網站使用模式的一般統計數據。 其中一些信息將通過使用“cookies”收集。 有關cookies的詳細信息,請參閱Cookies政策。

In order to provide the services and products, the Company may process certain personal data about the users. Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person will be regarded as “personal data”, information which cannot be used to identify a natural person is “anonymous data” which is not the subject herein. The type of personal data that the Company collects depends on how the users use such services and products.

為了提供服務和產品,本公司可能會處理有關用戶的某些個人資料。任何有關已被識別和可被識別的自然人的資料將被視為“個人資料”;不能用於識別自然人的資料是“匿名資料”,以下內容將與匿名資料無關。本公司收集的個人資料類型取決於用戶如何使用此類服務和產品。

Personal data and content may be collected. The Company collects the users email address, telephone number and other information the users provide when they use the services and products, including without limitation: Register an account for the Company’s services and products;Use of the Company’s services and products;Participate in “join our mailing list” initiatives;Participate in bulletin boards, discussion or message forums; and Seeking technical and customer supports.

有可能被收集的個人資料和內容:本公司收集用戶在使用服務和產品時所提供的電郵地址,電話號碼和其他信息,包括但不限於在以下情況所提供的信息:註冊本公司服務和產品的賬戶;使用某些服務和產品;參與“加入我們的郵件名單”計劃;參加公告板,討論或消息論壇; 和尋求技術和客戶支援。

Once the users follow the Company’s official account(s) or connect to the Company’s service in third parties’ application, such as Facebook or WeChat, the Company may access the information on the users’ open ID, profile photo, nickname, gender, country/region/city, the starting time of following the Company’s official account(s) and status of the users’ relevant account(s) from these third parties’ application platform automatically for the purposes of pushing notification messages and performing statistical analysis.

一旦用戶在第三方的應用程式(如Facebook 或微信)上訂閱本公司的官方帳戶或連接到本公司的服務,本公司可自動透過這些第三方的應用程式訪問用戶公開的賬戶名稱、個人資料照片、暱稱、性別、國家/地區/城市、開始關注本公司官方賬號的時間,及相關賬戶的狀態,以發送通知消息和進行統計分析。

Users who do not allow the Company to use their information in their accounts collected through third parties’ application in the above manner may at any time unfollow the Company’s official account(s) or unsubscribe from the Company’s services. In such event, users may not be able to use our services and products.

用戶如不允許本公司通過上述方式在第三方的應用程序收集其賬戶信息,可隨時取消關注本公司的官方賬戶或停止訂閱本公司的服務。在這種情況下,用戶可能無法使用本公司提供的服務和產品。

Personal data about transactions made on the services and products. If the users use their accounts for purchasing certain services and products, the Company collects information about the purchase or transaction. This includes payment information, such as the users’ credit or debit card number and other card information, other account and authentication information, and billing, shipping and contact details.

在服務和產品交易期間提供的個人資料: 如果用戶使用其帳戶購買某些服務和產品,本公司將收集有關購買或交易的信息,包括付款信息,例如用戶的信用卡或借記卡號碼和其他信息、其他帳戶和身份驗證信息,以及帳單、運送和聯絡信息。 Intended use of the personal data. The Company uses the personal data (subject to choices the users make) for the following purposes:•to deliver the services and products the users choose; •to provide technical and customer support;•to develop, test and improve the Company’s services and products, including by conducting surveys and research, and testing and troubleshooting new products and features; •to provide measurement, analytics for the Company’s other services and products; and•to investigate when the Company have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to detect, prevent and address fraud, unauthorized use of the services and products, violations of the Company’s any terms or policies, or other harmful or illegal activity.

個人資料的用途:本公司將個人資料(取決於用戶的選擇)用於以下用途:•提供用戶所選擇的服務和產品;•提供技術和客戶支援;•開發,測試和改進本公司的服務和產品,包括進行調查和研究,以及測試和分析新產品和功能的問題;•為本公司的其他服務和產品提供測量,分析; 和•當本公司有充分理由相信有必要檢測、預防和處理欺詐、未經授權使用服務和產品、違反本公司的任何條款或政策,或其他有害或非法活動。

Share personal data. Subject to the applicable data protection laws, the Company may provide personal data to vendors and service providers who support the Company’s business, such as by providing technical infrastructure services, providing customer service, facilitating payments or conducting surveys. The Company will use its best endeavor to ensure each of these vendors and service providers not to disclose or use the personal data for any other purposes.

分享個人資料:根據適用的資料保護法律,本公司可以向支持本公司業務的供應商和服務提供者,例如提供技術基礎設施服務,提供客戶服務,便利付款或進行調查的各方提供個人資料。本公司將盡最大努力確保這些供應商和服務提供者不會出於任何其他目的披露或使用個人資料。

The Company may share the users’ personal data in response to a legal request (e.g. a search warrant, court order or subpoena) or if the Company has a good-faith belief that the law requires the Company to do so. This may include responding to legal requests from jurisdictions outside of Hong Kong when the Company has a good-faith belief that the response is required by law in that jurisdiction, affects users in that jurisdiction and is consistent with internationally recognized standards.

當本公司需因應法律要求(例如搜查令,法院命令或傳票)或者有充分理由相信法律有所要求,本公司將分享用戶的個人資料。當本公司有充分理由相信其他司法管轄區的法律有所要求,該司法管轄區的用戶受到影響,並符合國際公認標準,本公司亦可因應香港以外司法管轄區的法律要求分享用戶的個人資料

Personal data the Company collected is a business asset. If the Company is acquired by a third party as a result of a transaction such as a merger, acquisition, or asset sale or if the Company’s assets are acquired by a third party in the event the Company go out of business or enter bankruptcy, some or all of the assets, including the personal data, will be disclosed or transferred to a third party acquirer in connection with the transaction.

本公司所收集的個人資料屬於商業資產。如果本公司因合併,收購或資產出售等交易被第三方收購,或本公司的資產因倒閉或破產而被第三方收購,部分或全部資產,包括個人資料,將被披露或轉讓給予有關交易的第三方收購方。

Transfer of personal data. Depends on the nature of the services and products, the users’ personal data will likely be transferred and stored in a country outside of their home country, whose data protection laws may not be the same as in the users’ home country. Such transfer is necessary for the performance of the services and products the users choose. Purchasing certain services and products will signify the users’ explicitly consented to the proposed transfer.

轉移個人資料: 取決於服務和產品的性質,用戶的個人資料可能會被轉移並存儲在其本國以外的國家/地區,該國家/地區的資料保護法可能與用戶所在國家/地區的不同。 這種轉移對於執行用戶選擇的服務和產品是必要的。 用戶購買某些服務和產品將表示明確同意所提議的資料轉移。

Duration of the storages of personal data. The Company stores personal data until it is no longer necessary to provide the services and products or upon request of the users. This is a case-by-case determination that depends on things such as the nature of data, the purpose of the collection and processing and relevant legal or operational retention needs.

個人資料儲存的持續時間:本公司將一直儲存個人資料直到不再需要提供服務和產品為止,或者根據用戶的要求停止儲存其個人資料。本公司將按照資料的性質,收集和處理的目的以及相關的法律或運營保留需求等因素決定每個個案的資料儲存持續時間。

For services and products involving electronic communications or transactions submitted to the Company’s systems for processing or transmission which may contain personal data, the Company will only process such personal data for the purpose of effectively providing the relevant services and product. Content of the electronic communications or transactions may be stored on the Company’s live systems or in the Company data archives for operational purposes such as reporting and trouble shooting. The Company will delete message content completely from the systems and data archives when it is no longer required for operational purposes.

當使用的服務或產品涉及電子通訊,或提交給本公司系統進行處理或傳輸的交易包含個人資料,本公司將僅以有效地提供相關服務和產品的目的下處理此類個人資料。電子通訊或交易的內容可能被存儲在本公司的實時系統或公司數據檔案中,以用於報告和排除故障等運作用途。當本公司不再需要在運作上使用通訊內容,本公司將完全從系統和數據檔案中刪除通訊內容。

Personal data can be accessed and preserved for an extended period when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, governmental investigation or investigations of possible violations of the Company’s terms or policies, or otherwise to prevent any harm. The Company also retains information from accounts disabled for at least a year to prevent repeat abuse, other terms violations, breach or potential breach of applicable laws.

如果有關個人資料是涉及法律要求或義務、政府調查、可能違反公司條款或政策的調查,或防止損害的主體,本公司則可以延長存取和保存有關個人資料的期限。 本公司亦會保留禁用帳戶的信息最少一年,以防止重複濫用,違反其他條款,及違反或潛在違反有關法律。

Sensitive information and children’s information: Sensitive information includes information relating to (i) race or ethnic origin; (ii) political opinions; religious or other similar beliefs; (iii) trade union membership; and (iv) physical or mental health; sexual life or criminal records. The Company will not request the users to provide sensitive information of this nature. If the users provide sensitive information voluntarily for any reason, the users explicitly consent to the Company’s use of the sensitive information in the ways described in this Privacy Policy or as described at the point where they choose to disclose this information.

敏感信息和兒童信息:敏感信息包括(i)與種族或民族血統有關的信息; (ii)政治意見; 宗教信仰或其他類似信仰; (iii)工會會籍; (iv)身體及精神健康; 性生活或犯罪紀錄。 本公司不會要求用戶提供此類敏感信息。 如果用戶出於任何原因自願提供敏感信息,則表示用戶明確同意本公司以本私隱政策中所述的方式,或者如他們選擇披露此信息時所指的方式使用敏感信息。

Users’ Rights and Choices: If the users are based in European Economic Area or in any country/area that mandates similar rights, the users can: •Request access to and a copy of the personal data that the Company holds on the users;•Delete, correct or update the personal data via altering the setting in their accounts or Contact the Company; •Request the Company to stop using the personal data, including for marketing and promotional purposes;•Have the personal data transferred to another organization (where it is technically feasible); •Complain to a regulator. The Company appreciates the chance to deal with the users concerns directly so the Company prefers the users to Contact the Company first.

用戶的權利和選擇:如果用戶位於歐洲經濟區或任何授予類似權利的國家/地區,用戶可以: 要求存取及拿取本公司所持有的用戶資料副本;通過更改帳戶中的設置或聯絡本公司來刪除,更正或更新個人資料;要求本公司停止使用個人資料,包括用於營銷和促銷用途;將個人資料轉移到另一個組織(在技術上可行的情況下);向監管機構投訴。 本公司非常樂意直接處理用戶關注的事項,希望用戶先聯絡本公司。

The law provides exceptions to these rights in certain circumstances. The Company will provide reason to the users if they have any concern.

法律列明了這些權利並不適用於某些例外情況。如果用戶有任何疑慮,本公司可向用戶提供說明。

Consent: The Company only collects or process personal data if it is specifically and voluntarily provided by the users. If the users provide the Company with personal data about another person, they shall warrant that they have that person’s consent to do so and that person has given explicit consent for the Company to collect or process their personal data for the purpose for which such users submitted it to the Company. To the fullest extent allowed by applicable laws, the users shall fully indemnify, defend and hold harmless, the Company, the Group Members, their respective officers, employees, agents, representatives, consultants, and contractors from and against any and all loss, costs, penalties, fines, damages, claims, expenses (including attorney’s fees) or liabilities arising out of, resulting from, or in connection with the breach of this clause.

同意:本公司只會收集或處理用戶明確地及自願地提供的個人資料。 如果用戶向本公司提供有關他人的個人資料,他們應保證已獲得該人的同意並且該人已明確同意本公司收集或處理其個人資料,以達到用戶提交個人資料的目的。如用戶違反本條款,在適用法律允許的最大範圍內,用戶應對本公司、其集團成員、其各自的職員、員工、代理商、代表、顧問和承包商進行全面賠償,保護並使其免受任何和所有損失,當中包括因違反本條款,或因違反本條款而產生的損失、成本、罰款、賠償、索賠、費用(包括律師費)等。

Contact the Company 聯絡本公司

Request for access to personal data or correction of personal data or for information regarding policies and practices on personal data and kinds of personal data held should be addressed to:

要求存取或更正個人資料,或查詢有關個人資料的政策和做法,和本公司持有的個人資料,請致函至:

Customer Support Department Mindcluster Limited Block D1, 8/F, Hoi Bun Ind. Bldg, 6 Wing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong

Cookies Policy Cookies 政策

Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on the users’ web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this website. Other technologies, including tracking tags, web beacon that may be used for similar purposes will be collectively called “Cookies” in this Cookies Policy.

Cookies是自動儲存在用戶電腦網絡瀏覽器中的一小部分信息,並可由本網站檢索。 其他技術,包括跟踪標籤,可用於類似目的的網絡信標,將在本Cookie政策中統稱為“Cookies”。

Reasons the Company uses cookies. Cookies can make this website more useful by storing information about users preferences on particular web pages and about their personalized settings, thus enabling the Company to provide more useful features to the users, to tailor the content of the website to suit their interests and, where permitted by their marketing preferences, provide them with promotional materials or direct marketing based on their usage patterns for their general reference and information.

本公司使用Cookies的原因: Cookies可以通過儲存有關用戶在特定網頁上的偏好及個性化設置的信息,使本公司能夠為用戶提供更多有用的功能,根據用戶的興趣制定網站內容,以及根據用戶營銷偏好的允許,按照其使用模式提供宣傳材料或直接營銷,以供參考。

Types of Cookies and information collected.
Cookies的類型和所收集的信息

The Company uses the following types of Cookies: 本公司使用以下類型的Cookies:

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are cookies that are essential to enable the users to use the services and products.

Performance Cookies: These are cookies which collect information about how and when the users interact with the website and the information collected by these cookies is used to improve the work of the website.

Functionality Cookies: These are cookies that allow the website to remember choices the users have made (such as users login information) and provide the users with content and features which are customized to them.

Advertising Cookies: These are cookies which are used to deliver advertisements to the users which are more relevant to them.

Social Media Cookies: These are cookies which are used to enhance the users’ internet experience and to make the sharing of content easier. These cookies will exist in some pages where contain tools or applications that are linked to third party social media service providers.

絕對必要性cookies:這些cookies是用戶使用服務和產品所必要的。

性能cookies:這些cookies用作收集有關用戶與網站互動的信息,這些cookies收集的信息用於改善本網站的運作。

功能性cookies:這些cookies允許網站記住用戶所作出的選擇(例如用戶登錄信息),並為用戶提供為其定制的內容和功能。

廣告性cookies:這些cookies用於向用戶提供與其更相關的廣告。

社交媒體cookies:這些cookies用於增強用戶使用互聯網的體驗並使共享內容更簡單方便。 這些cookies將存在於某些頁面中,其中包含連接到第三方社交媒體服務提供商的工具或應用程式。

The types of cookies described above may be "session cookies" or "persistent cookies". Session cookies are only stored on the users’ device whilst the users are visiting the website, and are deleted when the users log off their accounts or close theirs browsers. Persistent cookies remain on the users’ device for a period of time after the users log off their accounts or close theirs browsers.

上述cookies分別是“暫時性cookies”或“持久性cookies”。暫時性cookies只會在用戶訪問網站時儲存在用戶的設備上,並會在用戶登出帳戶或關閉瀏覽器時刪除。 持久性cookies會在用戶登出帳戶或關閉瀏覽器後繼續儲存於用戶的電腦或設備上。

This website may be accessed by third parties including Facebook, Wechat, LinkedIn which may use applications (including cloud computing) to research certain usage and activities on parts of the website. The users should consult and carefully read the applicable terms and conditions of these third parties before using their applications. The information collected through technologies applied in such applications, such as tracking tags and Cookies, etc. are not controlled, designed or instructed by the Company.

第三方如Facebook,微信,LinkedIn等可訪問本網站,他們可以使用應用程式(包括雲端運算)來研究本網站某些部分的使用和活動。 在使用這些程式前,用戶應仔細閱讀第三方的適用條款和條件。本公司並沒有控制,設計或指導此類應用程序中的應用技術(如跟踪標籤和cookies等)收集信息。

Control and delete Cookies. Most browsers are initially set to accept Cookies. If the users prefer, they can change the setting by setting their browser or seek help from the device provider to disable Cookies or prompt them before accepting Cookies. However, by disabling them, they may not be able to take full advantage of the Company’s website. If the users accept Cookies, they will be acknowledging their information is being collected, stored, accessed and used as outlined above.

控制和刪除cookies:大多數瀏覽器最初的設置為接受cookies。用戶可以根據其個人選擇,更改瀏覽器的設定或尋求設備提供商的幫助,以攔截或在接受cookies前提示他們。但是,如果用戶選擇攔截cookies,他們可能無法充分使用本公司的網站。如果用戶同意使用cookies,這表示他們確認其信息會如上所述被收集、儲存、存取、及使用。

The Chinese translation is for reference only. In case of any discrepancy between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

中文譯本僅供參考,文義如與英文有歧異,概以英文本為準。